We respect your privacy and recognise it is important to you. This document sets out the information we may collect when you enter, browse or use this website and how we may subsequently use that information. If you do not agree to any of these terms, then please do not use this website or any products or services offered herein.

 

Governing Law

By visiting the website, you agree that your use of it is governed by this Privacy Policy and the Data Protection Act 2018.
You agree that any dispute that may arise between us shall be determined in accordance with the laws of England and Wales and you submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales in order to resolve all disputes.

 

What information do we collect about you?

We collect information about you when you register with us or place an order for products or services
This information could include your name, email address, telephone number, postal address and payment details if you make a purchase.
We may also collect personal information when you voluntarily complete any customer surveys, provide feedback, submit testimonials or participate in promotions. Additionally, website usage information is collected using cookies.

 

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. You can set your browser not to accept cookies but some features of the website may not function as a result.
For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

How will we use the information about you?

We collect information about you in order to process orders, manage your account and to personalise your repeat visits to the website. We may also use your information to improve the website, our service to its visitors, monitor and analyse data or perform administrative tasks.
Your personal data is used by Mailchimp for marketing and communications purposes, WooCommerce as part of the ordering process and Stripe for collecting your financial data to process payments. We only provide the information they need to perform their specific services and they only use your data for the exact purposes we specify to them.

 

Marketing

Occasionally, we may send you information about other Imagination Spa products and services which may be of interest to you. If you no longer wish to be contacted for these marketing purposesyou can unsubscribe using the link at the bottom of our communications or contact us as set out below.

 

Security

We are committed to keeping the personal information you provide to us secure and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect that information from loss, misuse or alteration.

 

Access to your information

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please contact us as set out below.
We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If you have registered on our website then you can log into your account and update your personal information at any time. You may also ask us to correct any information that is incorrect.

 

Third Party Websites

Our website may from time to time contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy only applies to this website so when you link to any other website, please ensure that you read their own privacy policies as we do not accept any liability for those third-party websites or their terms and conditions.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy terms under regular review and any updates will be posted on this page. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 1stMay 2019.

 

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or the information we hold about you.
Alternatively, you can write to us at Imagination Spa, 4thFloor, 18 St. Cross Street, London, EC1N 8UN, England.